Robi Axiata | Page 2 | The Business Standard
Skip to main content
  • Latest
  • Economy
    • Banking
    • Stocks
    • Industry
    • Analysis
    • Bazaar
    • RMG
    • Corporates
    • Aviation
  • Videos
    • TBS Today
    • TBS Stories
    • TBS World
    • News of the day
    • TBS Programs
    • Podcast
    • Editor's Pick
  • World+Biz
  • Features
    • Panorama
    • The Big Picture
    • Pursuit
    • Habitat
    • Thoughts
    • Tales from the Edge
    • Splash
    • Mode
    • Tech
    • Explorer
    • Brands
    • In Focus
    • Book Review
    • Earth
    • Food
    • Luxury
    • Wheels
  • Subscribe
    • Get the Paper
    • Epaper
    • GOVT. Ad
  • More
    • Sports
    • TBS Graduates
    • Bangladesh
    • Supplement
    • Infograph
    • Explainer
    • Archive
    • Gallery
    • Long Read
    • Interviews
    • Offbeat
    • Magazine
    • Climate Change
    • Health
    • Cartoons
  • বাংলা
The Business Standard

Monday
August 24, 2026

Sign In
Subscribe
  • Latest
  • Economy
    • Banking
    • Stocks
    • Industry
    • Analysis
    • Bazaar
    • RMG
    • Corporates
    • Aviation
  • Videos
    • TBS Today
    • TBS Stories
    • TBS World
    • News of the day
    • TBS Programs
    • Podcast
    • Editor's Pick
  • World+Biz
  • Features
    • Panorama
    • The Big Picture
    • Pursuit
    • Habitat
    • Thoughts
    • Tales from the Edge
    • Splash
    • Mode
    • Tech
    • Explorer
    • Brands
    • In Focus
    • Book Review
    • Earth
    • Food
    • Luxury
    • Wheels
  • Subscribe
    • Get the Paper
    • Epaper
    • GOVT. Ad
  • More
    • Sports
    • TBS Graduates
    • Bangladesh
    • Supplement
    • Infograph
    • Explainer
    • Archive
    • Gallery
    • Long Read
    • Interviews
    • Offbeat
    • Magazine
    • Climate Change
    • Health
    • Cartoons
  • বাংলা
MONDAY, AUGUST 24, 2026

Robi Axiata

Robi Axiata

Robi Axiata has appointed Ziad Shatara as its new managing director and chief executive officer. Photo: Courtesy

Robi appoints Ziad Shatara as MD and CEO

A security guard of a Robi mobile network tower was killed in Cumilla on 19 October. Photo: TBS

Security guard of Robi network tower killed in Cumilla

Deposition in ex-CEO's case against Robi Axiata starts

Deposition in ex-CEO's case against Robi Axiata starts

Robi forms subsidiary for digital services, startup investments

Robi forms subsidiary for digital services, startup investments

Robi Axiata’s profit jumps 140% in H1

Robi Axiata’s profit jumps 140% in H1

Tk227cr claim by ex-CEO: HC rejects Robi Axiata's revision petition

Tk227cr claim by ex-CEO: HC rejects Robi Axiata's revision petition

Robi Axiata avoids stamp duty of Tk28 crore: Bangladesh Bank

Robi Axiata avoids stamp duty of Tk28 crore: Bangladesh Bank

Ban on Robi's e-SIM sale withdrawn

Ban on Robi's e-SIM sale withdrawn

How Robi is responding to power crisis at network sites

How Robi is responding to power crisis at network sites

Robi incurs Tk12.16 crore loss in Apr-Jun

Robi incurs Tk12.16 crore loss in Apr-Jun

Poor dividend makes Robi the worst stock at Dhaka bourse

Poor dividend makes Robi the worst stock at Dhaka bourse

Robi to alter IPO fund utilisation plan

Robi to alter IPO fund utilisation plan

Photo: Courtesy

Robi partners with Green Delta Insurance to provide health insurance package ‘hospicash’

  • Show More
EMAIL US
contact@tbsnews.net
FOLLOW US
WHATSAPP
+880 1847416158
The Business Standard
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • Sitemap
  • Advertisement
  • Privacy Policy
  • Comment Policy
Copyright © 2026
The Business Standard All rights reserved
Technical Partner: RSI Lab

Contact Us

The Business Standard

Main Office -4/A, Eskaton Garden, Dhaka- 1000

Phone: +8801847 416158 - 59

Send Opinion articles to - oped.tbs@gmail.com

For advertisement- sales@tbsnews.net