International Mother Language Day | Page 5 | The Business Standard
Skip to main content
  • Latest
  • Economy
    • Banking
    • Stocks
    • Industry
    • Analysis
    • Bazaar
    • RMG
    • Corporates
    • Aviation
  • Videos
    • TBS Today
    • TBS Stories
    • TBS World
    • News of the day
    • TBS Programs
    • Podcast
    • Editor's Pick
  • World+Biz
  • Features
    • Panorama
    • The Big Picture
    • Pursuit
    • Habitat
    • Thoughts
    • Tales from the Edge
    • Splash
    • Mode
    • Tech
    • Explorer
    • Brands
    • In Focus
    • Book Review
    • Earth
    • Food
    • Luxury
    • Wheels
  • Subscribe
    • Get the Paper
    • Epaper
    • GOVT. Ad
  • More
    • Sports
    • TBS Graduates
    • Bangladesh
    • Supplement
    • Infograph
    • Explainer
    • Archive
    • Gallery
    • Long Read
    • Interviews
    • Offbeat
    • Magazine
    • Climate Change
    • Health
    • Cartoons
  • বাংলা
The Business Standard

Monday
August 24, 2026

Sign In
Subscribe
  • Latest
  • Economy
    • Banking
    • Stocks
    • Industry
    • Analysis
    • Bazaar
    • RMG
    • Corporates
    • Aviation
  • Videos
    • TBS Today
    • TBS Stories
    • TBS World
    • News of the day
    • TBS Programs
    • Podcast
    • Editor's Pick
  • World+Biz
  • Features
    • Panorama
    • The Big Picture
    • Pursuit
    • Habitat
    • Thoughts
    • Tales from the Edge
    • Splash
    • Mode
    • Tech
    • Explorer
    • Brands
    • In Focus
    • Book Review
    • Earth
    • Food
    • Luxury
    • Wheels
  • Subscribe
    • Get the Paper
    • Epaper
    • GOVT. Ad
  • More
    • Sports
    • TBS Graduates
    • Bangladesh
    • Supplement
    • Infograph
    • Explainer
    • Archive
    • Gallery
    • Long Read
    • Interviews
    • Offbeat
    • Magazine
    • Climate Change
    • Health
    • Cartoons
  • বাংলা
MONDAY, AUGUST 24, 2026

International Mother Language Day

International Mother Language Day

Photo: BSS

Sajeeb Wazed highlights Bangabandhu's heroic role in language movement

Photo: Courtesy

Janata Bank pays homage to language movement martyrs

Photo: Courtesy

Agrani Bank pays respects to martyrs on Intl Mother Language day

Photo: Courtesy

EWU inaugurates ‘Shaheed Minar’ on campus

United Hospital organises special event on Int'l Mother Language Day   

United Hospital organises special event on Int'l Mother Language Day   

Photo: Courtesy

Artist Biswajit Goswami’s installation project held at Maheshkhali

Southeast University observes International Mother Language Day

Southeast University observes International Mother Language Day

Photo: Collected

How Pakistan celebrates International Mother Language Day

Photo: BSS

President, PM pay homage to Language Heroes

File photo of a protest rally at the gate of Dhaka Medical College in 1952/Courtesy

Ekushey and the road to liberty

Photo: PR

ISD to pay tribute to all languages in the world

The special drama ‘Jhutum Pakhir Kotha’ will air on 21st February . Photo: Courtesy

Duronto TV to broadcast a special drama for ‘International Mother Language Day’

Language Martyrs Day, International Mother Language Day celebrated in China

Language Martyrs Day, International Mother Language Day celebrated in China

  • Show More
EMAIL US
contact@tbsnews.net
FOLLOW US
WHATSAPP
+880 1847416158
The Business Standard
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • Sitemap
  • Advertisement
  • Privacy Policy
  • Comment Policy
Copyright © 2026
The Business Standard All rights reserved
Technical Partner: RSI Lab

Contact Us

The Business Standard

Main Office -4/A, Eskaton Garden, Dhaka- 1000

Phone: +8801847 416158 - 59

Send Opinion articles to - oped.tbs@gmail.com

For advertisement- sales@tbsnews.net